Schedule of Events
Schedule Updated 2/8/2024
wEDNESDAY, June 5 | Track Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
4:32 PM | 4x100 Relay | Semifinal | Men |
4:46 PM | 1500 Meters | Semifinal | Men |
5:02 PM | 3000 Steeplechase | Semifinal | Men |
5:32 PM | 110 Hurdles | Semifinal | Men |
5:46 PM | 100 Meters | Semifinal | Men |
6:00 PM | 400 Meters | Semifinal | Men |
6:14 PM | 800 Meters | Semifinal | Men |
6:30 PM | 400 Hurdles | Semifinal | Men |
6:44 PM | 200 Meters | Semifinal | Men |
6:56 PM | 400 Meters | Decathlon | Men |
7:08 PM | 10,000 Meters | Final | Men |
7:48 PM | 4x400 Relay | Semifinal | Men |
WEDNESDAY, June 5 | Field Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
2:00 PM | *Hammer | Final | Men |
5:00 PM | Pole Vault | Final | Men |
5:45 PM | Javelin | Final | Men |
6:00 PM | Long Jump | Final | Men |
6:40 PM | Shot Put | Final | Men |
WEDNESDAY, June 5 | COMBINED Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
12:30 PM | 100 Meters | Decathlon | Men |
1:10 PM | Long Jump | Decathlon | Men |
2:25 PM | Shot Put | Decathlon | Men |
3:40 PM | High Jump | Decathlon | Men |
6:56 PM | 400 Meters | Decathlon | Men |
THURSDAY, June 6 | Track Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
5:32 PM | 4x100 Relay | Semifinal | Women |
5:46 PM | 1500 Meters | Semifinal | Women |
6:02 PM | 3000 Steeplechase | Semifinal | Women |
6:32 PM | 100 Hurdles | Semifinal | Women |
6:46 PM | 100 Meters | Semifinal | Women |
7:00 PM | 400 Meters | Semifinal | Women |
7:14 PM | 800 Meters | Semifinal | Women |
7:30 PM | 400 Hurdles | Semifinal | Women |
7:44 PM | 200 Meters | Semifinal | Women |
7:56 PM | 1500 Meters | Decathlon | Men |
8:08 PM | 10,000 Meters | Final | Women |
8:48 PM | 4x400 Relay | Semifinal | Women |
THURSDAY, June 6 | Field Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
3:00 PM | *Hammer | Final | Women |
6:00 PM | Pole Vault | Final | Women |
6:45 PM | Javelin | Final | Women |
7:00 PM | Long Jump | Final | Women |
7:40 PM | Shot Put | Final | Women |
THURSDAY, June 6 | combined events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
11:30 AM | 110 Hurdles | Decathlon | Men |
12:20 PM | Discus | Decathlon | Men |
1:30 PM | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Men |
4:00 PM | Javelin | Decathlon | Men |
7:56 PM | 1500 Meters | Decathlon | Men |
FRIDAY, June 7 | Track Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
5:20 PM | *National Collegiate Wheelchair 100m | Final | Men |
6:02 PM | 4x100 Relay | Final | Men |
6:24 PM | 3000 Steeplechase | Final | Men |
6:42 PM | 110 Hurdles | Final | Men |
6:52 PM | 100 Meters | Final | Men |
7:02 PM | 400 Meters | Final | Men |
7:14 PM | 800 Meters | Final | Men |
7:27 PM | 400 Hurdles | Final | Men |
7:37 PM | 200 Meters | Final | Men |
7:43 PM | 200 Meters | Heptathlon | Women |
7:55 PM | 5000 Meters | Final | Men |
8:21 PM | 4x400 Relay | Final | Men |
Friday, June 7 | Field Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
5:30 PM | High Jump | Final | Men |
5:35 PM | Discus | Final | Men |
6:20 PM | Triple Jump | Final | Men |
Friday, June 7 | combined events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
1:00 PM | 100 Hurdles | Heptathlon | Women |
2:00 PM | High Jump | Heptathlon | Women |
4:00 PM | Shot Put | Heptathlon | Women |
7:43 PM | 200 Meters | Heptathlon | Women |
Saturday, June 8 | Track Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
1:50 PM | *National Collegiate Wheelchair 100m | Final | Women |
2:32 PM | 4x100 Relay | Final | Women |
2:41 PM | 1500 Meters | Final | Women |
2:54 PM | 3000 Steeplechase | Final | Women |
3:12 PM | 100 Hurdles | Final | Women |
3:22 PM | 100 Meters | Final | Women |
3:32 PM | 400 Meters | Final | Women |
3:44 PM | 800 Meters | Final | Women |
3:57 PM | 400 Hurdles | Final | Women |
4:07 PM | 200 Meters | Final | Women |
4:13 PM | 800 Meters | Heptathlon | Women |
4:25 PM | 5000 Meters | Final | Women |
4:51 PM | 4x400 Relay | Final | Women |
Saturday, June 8 | Field Events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
2:00 PM | High Jump | Final | Women |
2:05 PM | Discus | Final | Women |
2:50 PM | Triple Jump | Final | Women |
SATURDAY, June 8 | combined events | ||
---|---|---|---|
Time (PT) | Event | Round | Division |
10:30 AM | Long Jump | Heptathlon | Women |
11:45 AM | Javelin | Heptathlon | Women |
4:13 PM | 800 Meters | Heptathlon | Women |
*Hammer for men and women will be conducted outside the stadium.
All times listed are Pacific.
Schedule is subject to change.